ProductsComponentsWhole category86332 Delock Keystone module ST Simplex female > female black

Delock Keystone module ST Simplex female > female black

Item No. 86332
picture
picture
This product is not available anymore.

alternatives:

86348 - Delock Keystone Module ST Simplex female > ST Simplex female

Description

This module by Delock can be used to extend an optical fiber. With its standardised dimensions it can be used for easy snap-in mounting in e. g. a Keystone patchpanel, face plate or surface-mount box.


Specification

• Connector: SC Simplex female > SC Simplex female
• Phosphor bronze sleeve for Multi-Mode fiber
• With dust cover
• For Keystone ports with 19.2 x 14.9 mm
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 31.9 x 22.1 x 17.8 mm
• Length in front of the panel: 13.6 mm


Package content

• Keystone module


Package

• Poly bag


All names and symbols mentioned here are property of the respective producer. Printing errors, changes and errors excepted.

To the top